STEEL PAN AGENCY final

 

 

Abbey Children's Centre Merton

Action for Refugees in Lewisham Lewisham

Alice Model Nursery School London

Altmore Infant School &, Children’s Centre East Ham

Alleyn’s Junior School Dulwich

All Saints Benhilton Primary Sutton

Avondale Park Primary School Notting Hill

 

Baden-Powell and St Peter's Church of England Junior School Dorset

Barking and Dagenham Tuition Centre Dagenham

Beaufort Primary School Surrey

Beckford School West Hampstead

Beechwood Park School Herts

Beechwood Park School Gloucester

Belmont Park School Leyton

Berger Primary School Hackney

Bethlem a Maudsley Hospital School Kent

Beulah Junior School Thornton Heath

Birchwood Primary School Ipswich

Bishop Loveday CE Primary School Oxon  

Blackheath Primary School Lewisham

British Airways Community Learning Centre Heathrow

Braeside School 1 Buckhurst Hill 

Brettenham Primary School Edmonton

Broadford Primary School Romford

Broadwater Primary School Tooting

Brookfield House School Woodford Green 

Brooklands School Reigate

Brookside Junior School Romford

Bunwell Primary School Norfolk

Burwood School Orpington

Burhill Community Infant School Surrey

 

Cambridge School London

Camrose Primary School Edgware

Carshalton High School for Girls Carshalton

Chandag Junior School Bristol

Charville Academy Hayes 

Chater Infant School Herts  

Chelsea Youth Club Chelsea

Churchill Church of England Primary School Kent

Cobourg Primary School Southwark

Coleshill Church of England Infant School Coleshill

Coopers Lane Primary School Lewisham

Crowland Primary School London

Cwmffrwdoer Primary School Pontnewynydd

 

Dersingham Primary School Newham

Draper's Mills County Primary School Kent

Dr. Triplett's C.E. Primary School Hayes

Dulwich Wood Primary Dulwich Wood

Dulwich Hamlet Junior School Dulwich

 

Ecclesbourne Primary School Croydon

Elm Wood Primary School Tulse Hill

Elsley Primary School Wembley

Engayne Primary School Upminster

 

Fair Oak Infant School Hampshire

Fairlawn School Lewisham

Fleet Primary School Hampstead

Frittenden CEP School Kent

Furzefield Primary School Surrey

 

Giles Nursery and Infant School Herts

Great Ormond Street Hospital Children’s Charity London

Grindleford Primary School Derbyshire

Godinton Primary School Kent

 

Hackbridge Primary School Hackbridge

Hadlow College London

Halfway Houses Primary School Sheerness

Halfway Nursery Infant School Sheffield

Hampstead School
 Hampstead

Harris Boys' Academy East Dulwich

Harris Academy South Norwood South Norwood

Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park

Hartley Primary School Kent

Hartlip Endowed CE Primary School Kent

Harry Gosling Primary School Aldgate

Havergal Primary School Wolverhampton

Hayes Meadow Primary School Staffordshire

Heston Junior School Heston

Henry Tyndale School Hampshire

Highgate Primary School London

Highlands Primary School Essex

Highwood Primary School Watford

Horizon Primary Academy Kent

Holy Trinity CE School Surrey

Hyson Green Children Centre Nottingham

 

Ingatestone Infant School Essex

Invicta Primary School Greenwich

Isleworth Town Primary School Isleworth

 

Jack and Jill school Twickenham

John Innes Youth Centre Wimbledon

 

Keep Hatch Primary School Wokingham

Kenningtons Primary Academy Aveley 

Kidz Enterprise Ltd Berkshire

Kilburn Grange School Kilburn

King Alfred School  Hampstead

King Edward Vi School Lichfield

King George V Primary School West Bromwich

Kingswood Primary School Lambeth

Kings Langley Primary School Hertfordshire

Kingsdale Foundation School Dulwich

Kingsley Primary School Croydon

 

Laburnum Boat Club Tower Hamlets

Lambeth College Lambeth

Lark Hall Primary London

Lime Tree Primary School An academy Surrey

Little Strawberries Northolt

Lyndon Green Junior School Birmingham

London South Bank University Southbank

 

Mace Montessori London

Mace Montessori Schools Ltd Lambeth

Manor Primary School West Midlands

Marlborough Primary School Harrow

Mary Rose School Portsmouth

May Park Primary School Bristol

Menorah Foundation School Edgware

Moss Hall Infant Finchley

 

Nell Gwynn Nursery and Children Centre Southwark

Newport Junior School Hampshire

Northbury Infant School Barking

Northbury Primary School Barking

Northern House School Oxford

Northfleet nursery School Kent

Northlands Infant School & Nursery Basildon

 

Oakhurst Community First  School Dorset

Oakleigh School Whetstone

Oldfield Primary School Greenford

Our Lady of Grace RC Primary School Charlton

Our Lady of The Visitation Greenford

 

Park View Infant School Hampshire

 

QE2 Jubilee School Westminster

Queensbridge Primary School London

Queens Park Primary School Queens Park

 

Rake CE Primary School Hampshire

Resources for Autism Temple Fortune

RGS The Grange Worcester

Richard Cloudesley School Clerkenwell

Rose Street Primary School Sheerness

Roehampton Youth Centre Roehampton

Rutherford School South Croydon

 

Samuel Rhodes School London 

Sedlescombe C. E. Primary School East Sussex

Scargill Junior School Rainham 

Sexey's School Somerset

Sidings Community Centre Kilburn

Sir John Cass’s Foundation Primary School City of London

Somerleyton Primary School Suffolk

South Petherton Junior School Somerset

Southfield primary school Chiswick

Sparrow Farm Junior School Middlesex

Spring Lane Primary School Northampton

Stanbridge School Beds

Stanburn Junior School Stanmore

Stechford Primary School Birmingham

Stepney Greencoat Primary School London

St Aidan's VC Primary School Stroud Green

St. Andrew's CE Primary School Stockwell

St Bartholomew’s C.E. School Sydenham

St. Bernard’s High School Westcliff-on-Sea

St Boniface Youth Club Tooting

St Clement and St James CE Primary School Notting Hill

St Edmund’s Catholic Primary School Isle of Dogs

St. George's Catholic Primary School Harrow

St George’s CE JI School Birmingham

St Gregory's Catholic Science College Kenton

St. James' Church of England Primary School Hants

St Jude's CE Primary School Southwark

St Lawrence CE Primary School Southam

St Luke’s Church of England School Hampstead

St Marys Middle School Dorchester

St. Mary’s CE Primary School Hornsey

St Mary’s Church of England Primary School Kilburn

St Mary's Junior School Surrey

St Mary's Primary School Hornsey

St. Martin-in-the-Fields High School for Girls Tulse Hill

St Michael's CofE School Southfields

St. Michael at Bowes C.E. Junior School Palmers Green

Stockwell Park School Lambeth

St Paul's CofE Primary School Southwark

St Paul's with St Michael's CE Primary School Hackney

St Peters RC School Woolwich

St Quintin Centre for disabled children and young people Notting Hill

St Stephen's CE Primary School Shepherds Bush

Stillness Infant School Forest Hill

Sudbury Primary School Sudbury

Swaffield Primary School Wandsworth

Swanwick Lodge Education Hampshire

Swanbourne House School Buckinghamshire 

Swindon Academy Swindon

Swiss Cottage School Swiss Cottage

 

Tenacres First School Redditch

Tenterden Infant School Kent

Trinity Academy Brixton

Trinity Primary Academy Bounds Green 

The Bridge School London

The Hayesvrook School Tonbridge

The Hope Service Surrey

The Pointer School Blackheath

The Sanders Draper School and Specialist Science College Hornchurch

The Springfields Academy Wiltshire

The Village School Hampstead

Thomas Jones School Notting Hill

Tugby Church of England Primary School Leicester

Turvey Lower School Bedfordshire

Two Mile Ash School Milton Keynes

 

Uxbridge High School Academy Trust Uxbridge

 

Vicarage Primary School East Ham

Victor Seymour Infant School Carshalton

 

Warren Mead Infant School Surrey

Waterways Nursery Thamesmead

Waverley School Birmingham

Weston Favall CEVA Primary School Northampton

Whitehorse Manor Infants School Croydon

Whitton Community Primary School Suffolk

William Morris School Walthamstow

Wilmington Grammar School For Boys Dartford

Willington Independent Preparatory School Worcester

Wittersham CofE Primary School Wittersham

Woodside Lodge Surrey

Wren Park Primary School Derby

 

YADAPA (Young and Disabled and Positively Artistic) Surrey

“ We carried out a pupil survey and 98% of the children loved the whole experience and would like you to come back”

Joe Parkes, Camrose Primary School

References

Places we have visited so far and received 100% Excellent/Good reviews

Nursery/Primary/Secondary/Colleges/Youth Clubs

“It was the school’s first experience of steel pan and it was brilliant. The two musicians exceeded expectation. All staff and children enjoyed the performance. Workshops were thoroughly enjoyed by all ages, very positive responses from everyone”

P. Byles, Dr Triplett’s C.E. Primary School

_D700312

"A fantastic 2 days. All facilitators worked very hard over the two days and had an excellent rapport with the pupils aged 4-15. Our pupils engaged well and enjoyed the experience of being able to play a short piece by the end of the workshops. I highly recommend them"  

Ann Mcleish Waverley School

Nick Morrish photo 2 Allenby Prim Sch 130702NM_Jam teaching 2

"It was amazing! The kids really enjoyed themselves and are already asking when they can do it again. All the guys were great and managed to get all the kids to participate, engage fully and actually make some pleasant sounds!”

Vicki Foreman, Lark Hall Primary

IMG_5897